Conference Committee

Advisory Chair

João Tiago Praça Nunes Mexia, NOVA University of Lisbon, Portugal

General Chairs

Ding-Geng Chen, Arizona State University, USA

Jochen Merker, HTWK Leipzig, Germany

Program Chairs

Stanislaw Migorski, Jagiellonian University, Poland

Nikolaos Limnios, University of Technology of Compiegne, France

Ana Borges, Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal

Program Co-Chairs

Dario Ferreira, University of Beira Interior, Portugal

Dietrich von Rosen, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences and Linkoping University, Sweden

Sandra Ferreira, Universidade da Beira Interior, Portugal

Oral Award Chair

Flora Ferreira, Minho University, Portugal

Poster Award Chair

Maria João Polidoro, Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal

Publicity Chairs

Carla Santos, Polytechnical Institute of Beja, Portugal

Maria Luz Gamiz, University of Grenada, Spain

Sandra Nunes, Polytechnic Institute of Setúbal, Portugal

Regional Chair of Brazil

Paulo Canas Rodrigues, Federal University of Bahia, Brazil

Regional Chair of Saudi Arabia

Vinoth Raman Rangan, Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University, Saudi Arabia

Regional Chair of Slovakia

Viktor Witwosky, Slovak Academy of Sciences, Slovakia

Local Organizing Chair

Ana Borges, Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal

Local Organizing Committee

Aldina Correia, Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal

Eliana Costa, Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Portugal

Technical Program Committee

Adjabi Smail, University of Bejaia, Algeria

Alberto Cabada Fernández, Santiago de Compostela, Spain

Alberto Manuel Tavares Simões, Universidade da Beira Interior, Portugal

Alexander Plakhov, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal

Amilcar Oliveira, Universidade Aberta, Portugal

Ammar Al Bazi, Coventry University, United Kingdom

António Araújo, Universidade Aberta, Portugal

Asifa Tassaddiq, Majmaah University, Saudi Arabia

Autcha Araveeporn, King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand

Bei Wu, NorthWestern Polytechnic University, China

Burhan Tiryakioglu, Marmara University, Turkey

Carla Santos, Polytechnical Institute of Beja, Portugal

Catarina Nunes, Universidade Aberta, Portugal

Célia Maria Pinto Nunes, Universidade da Beira Interior, Portugal

Ching-Feng Wen, Kaohsiung Medical University, Taiwan

Cristina Dias, Polytechnical Institute of Portalegre, Portugal

Dia Zeidan, German Jordanian University, Jordan

Dimple Chalishajar, Virginia Military Institute, USA

Dina Salvador, Centro de Matematica e Aplicacoes da FCT/UNL, Portugal

Eliana Ibrahimi, University of Tirana, Albania

Francisco Martínez González, Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena, Spain

Frederico Caeiro, FCT Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal

George Tsaklidis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Gilda Ferreira, Universidade Aberta, Portugal

Giovanni Mastroleo, University of Salento, Italy

Hristina N. Kulina, University of Plovdiv Paisii Hilendarski, Bulgaria

Hüseyin Budak, Düzce University, Turkey

Ibraheem Abu-Falahah, Hashemite University, Jordan

Imam Mukhlash, Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia

Jana Pasackova, University of Economics, Czech Republic

Jingyuan Shen, Nanjing University of Science & Technology, China

Kamon Budsaba, Thammasat University, Thailand

Leandro R. De Luna, National University, Philippines

Maalee Almheidat, University of Petra, Jordan

Marjualita Theresa T. Malapo, National University, Philippines

Masaomix Kimura, Shibaura Institute Technology, Japan

Mate Soos, National University of Singapore, Singapore

Ming-Chi Wei, National Taipei University of Business, Taiwan

Mohammad A. AlQudah, German Jordanian University, Jordan

Mohammad Iqbal, Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia

Nikola Kasprikova, Charles University, Czech Republic

Nuno M. Brites, ISEG- CEMAPRE, Portugal

Paria Assari, Islamic Azad University Hamedan Branch, Iran

Paulo Jorge Canas Rodrigues, Federal University of Bahia, Salvador, Brazil

Poom Kumam, King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand

Puntipa Wanitjirattikal, King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand

Renzo Roel Perez Tan, Nara Institute of Science and Technology & Kyoto University, Japan

Salim Bouzebda, University of Technology of Compiegne, France

Sandra Monteiro, ESCE/Instituto Politecnico de Setubal, Portugal

Schehrazad Selmane, University of Science and Technology Houari Boumediene, Algeria

Sergio Adriani David, Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil

Snezhana Gocheva-Ilieva, University of Plovdiv Paisii Hilendarski, Bulgaria

Tareq Hamadneh, Al Zaytoonah University of Jordan, Jordan

Teresa A. Oliveira, Universidade Aberta and CEAUL, Portugal

Tzee-Ming Huang, National Chengchi University, Taiwan

Vandna Jowaheer, University of Mauritius, Mauritius

Viani Djeundje Biatat, University of Edinburgh, UK

Vinodh Kumar Chellamuthu, Dixie State University, USA

Volodymyr Anisimov, Center for Design & Analysis at Amgen Inc., UK & National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Ukraine

Xuekui Zhang, University of Victoria, Canada

Xueli Wang, Beijing Technology and Business University, China

Yu-Chaio Yang, Kaohsiung Medical University, Taiwan

Dr. M. Filomena Teodoro, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal


Committee Member Recruiting

ICoMS 2024 welcomes excellent researchers or experts to join in the Conference Committee. If you are PhD holder and you are interested in ICoMS 2024, please send your CV to icoms@cbees.net for Committee application. ICoMS 2024 conference group strongly believe that your supports will make the conference more successful. We are looking forward to your participation!